Sports

Sunday’s Sports activities on TV, April 24 | Sports activities


(All occasions Eastern)
Schedule topic to alter and/or blackouts
Sunday, April 24
AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE
4 p.m.

NHLN — Belleville at Toronto

ESPN — Formula 1: The Emilia Romagna Grand Prix, Enzo and Dino Ferrari Racetrack, Imola, Italy

CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MX2, Kegums, Latvia

CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Kegums, Latvia

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Houston Raceway Park, Houston (Taped)

FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The GEICO 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, Ala.

CNBC — MotoGP: The Grand Prix of Portugal, Portimão, Portugal (Taped)

FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2, Atlanta (Taped)

FS1 — NHRA: The NHRA SpringNationals, Houston Raceway Park, Houston (Taped)

FS2 — MotoAmerica: The King of the Baggers, Atlanta (Taped)

FS1 — PBA Playoffs: Quarterfinals, Lake Wales, Fla. (Taped)

BTN — Nebraska at Indiana

ACCN — Duke at Georgia Tech

ESPN2 — Georgia at Alabama

ESPNU — North Carolina at Virginia

BTN — Michigan St. at Northwestern

PAC-12N — Arizona St. at Arizona

ESPNU — Jackson St. Spring Game: From Jackson, Miss.

SECN — Southeastern Tournament: Finals, St. Simons Island, Ga.

BTN — Michigan at Ohio St.

ACCN — Louisville at Virginia Tech

ESPN2 — Ohio St. at Michigan

ESPNU — LSU at Georgia

PAC-12N — Washington at Oregon

SECN — Missouri at Kentucky

PAC-12N — UCLA at Oregon St.

SECN — Southeastern Tournament: Finals, Athens, Ga.

COLLEGE TENNIS – WOMEN
4:30 p.m.

SECN — Southeastern Tournament: Finals, Gainesville, Fla.

CNBC — UCI: The Liège Bastogne Liège, Liège to Liège, 159.6 miles, Liège, Belgium

GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa Championship, Final Round, Lakes Course, Tarragona, Spain

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Zurich Classic Of New Orleans, Final Round, TPC Louisiana, Avondale, La.

CBS — PGA Tour: The Zurich Classic Of New Orleans, Final Round, TPC Louisiana, Avondale, La.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The ClubCorp Classic, Final Round, Las Colinas Country Club, Irving, Texas

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The LA Open, Final Round, Wilshire Country Club, Los Angeles

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

NHLN — U-18 World Championship: U.S. vs. Czech Republic, Preliminary Round, Landshut, Germany

NHLN — U-18 World Championship: Germany vs. Canada, Preliminary Round, Landshut, Germany

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Boston at Tampa Bay OR Cleveland at NY Yankees (1:30 p.m.)

1:30 p.m.

MASN — San Francisco at Washington

2:20 p.m.

ATTSN PGH — Pittsburgh at Chicago

4 p.m.

MASN2 — Baltimore at LA Angels

MLBN — Regional Coverage: LA Dodgers at San Diego OR NY Mets at Arizona

ESPN — Milwaukee at Philadelphia

ABC — Eastern Conference First Round: Milwaukee at Chicago, Game 4

ABC — Western Conference First Round: Golden State at Denver, Game 4

TNT — Eastern Conference First Round: Miami at Atlanta, Game 4

TNT — Western Conference First Round: Phoenix at New Orleans, Game 4

TNT — Pittsburgh at Philadelphia

ESPN2 — USPA: The U.S. Open Championship, La Elina vs. Pilot, Final, Wellington, Fla. (Taped)

CBS — PBR: The ZipRecruiter Invitational, 15/15 Bucking Battle, Nampa, Idaho (Taped)

CBSSN — PBR: The ZipRecruiter Invitational, Round 2 & Championship Round, Nampa, Idaho (Taped)

FS1 — MLR: New England at Rugby New York

USA — Premier League: West Ham United at Chelsea

USA — Premier League: Everton at Liverpool

ESPN — MLS: Atlanta United FC at Inter Miami CF

ESPN — MLS: NY Red Bulls at Orlando City SC

FS1 — MLS: LA FC at FC Cincinnati

FS2 — Liga MX: León at Santos Laguna

FS2 — Liga MX: Querétaro at Tijuana

CNBC — FASL: Chelsea at Tottenham Hotspur (Taped)

CBSSN — NWSL Challenge Cup Group Stage: Racing Louisville FC at Houston, Group C

TENNIS — Barcelona-ATP, Belgrade-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, Istanbul-WTA Finals

TENNIS — Munich-ATP, Estoril-ATP Early Rounds

TENNIS — Munich-ATP, Estoril-ATP Early Rounds

UNITED STATES FOOTBALL LEAGUE
3 p.m.

NBC — New Orleans vs. Tampa Bay, Birmingham, Ala.




Source hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.