Sports

Saturday’s and Sunday’s Sports on TV, July 16 & 17 | Sports


(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, July 16
3ICE HOCKEY
3 p.m.

CBSSN — Week 5: Team Fuhr vs. Team Murphy, Team Trottier vs. Team LeClair, Team Carbonneau vs. Team Mullen, London, Ontario

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5 a.m.

FS2 — AFL Premiership: Geelong at Carlton

FS2 — AFL Premiership: Port Adelaide at Melbourne

USA — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, N.H.

CBS — ABB FIA Formula E World Championship: The New York City ePrix, Round 11, New York

USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Crayon 200, New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, N.H.

USA — IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship: The FCP Euro Northeast Grand Prix, Lime Rock Park in Lakeville, Conn. (Taped)

CBS — Camping World: The SRX Series, I-55 Raceway, Pevely, Mo.

USA — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 14, 121 miles, Saint-Étienne to Mende, France

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Guaranteed Rate Bassmaster Elite, St. Lawrence River, Clayton, N.Y.

CBSSN — SPF: The Oak Bluffs Bluewater Classic, Martha’s Vineyard, Mass.

USA — PGA Tour: The Open Championship, Third Round, Old Course, St. Andrews, Scotland

NBC — PGA Tour: The Open Championship, Third Round, Old Course, St. Andrews, Scotland

CBS — LPGA Tour: The Dow Great Lakes Bay Invitational, Final Round, Midland Country Club, Midland, Mich.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Barracuda Championship, Third Round, Tahoe Mountain Club’s Old Greenwood, Truckee, Calif.

USA — PGA Tour: The Open Championship, Final Round, Old Course, St. Andrews, Scotland

FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga

FS2 — USTA: The Meadowlands Pace, East Rutherford, N.J.

ESPN — PLL All-Star Game: Team Farrell vs. Team Baptiste, Foxborough, Mass.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
11 a.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Elmont, N.Y.

ABC — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Brian Ortega vs. Yair Rodriguez (Featherweights), Elmont, N.Y.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
3 p.m.

ATTSN PGH — Pittsburgh at Colorado

4 p.m.

MASN — Atlanta at Washington

4 p.m.

MASN2 — Baltimore at Tampa Bay

4 p.m.

FS1 — Detroit at Cleveland

FOX — Regional Coverage: Boston at NY Yankees OR Milwaukee at San Francisco

MLBN — Regional Coverage: LA Dodgers at LA Angels OR Arizona at San Diego (8:40 p.m.)

NBATV — Summer League Tournament: Atlanta vs. Cleveland, Final Round, Las Vegas

ESPNU — Summer League Tournament: Orlando vs. Detroit, Final Round, Las Vegas

NBATV — Summer League Tournament: Charlotte vs. Minnesota, Final Round, Las Vegas

ESPN — Summer League Tournament: Memphis vs. San Antonio, Final Round, Las Vegas

NBATV — Summer League Tournament: Philadelphia vs. Chicago, Final Round, Las Vegas

ESPN — Summer League Tournament: Brooklyn vs. Boston, Final Round, Las Vegas

NBATV — Summer League Tournament: Houston vs. Sacramento, Final Round, Las Vegas

ESPN — Summer League Tournament: LA Lakers vs. Dallas, Final Round, Las Vegas

NBATV — Summer League Tournament: Miami vs. LA Clippers, Final Round, Las Vegas

CBSSN — Club Friendly: Tottenham Hotspur FC vs. Sevilla FC, Suwon, South Korea

ESPN2 — UEFA Championship Group Stage: Denmark vs. Spain, Group B, Brentford, England

ESPN2 — Rucker Park Regional: Peacock Nation vs. Autism Army, Round of 64, New York

ESPN2 — Rucker Park Regional: Hoopville vs. YGC, Round of 64, New York

ESPN2 — Omaha Regional: Team Overtime vs. Blue Crew, Round of 64, Omaha, Neb.

TENNIS — Newport-ATP, Bastad-ATP, Lausanne-WTA, Budapest-WTA Semifinals

TENNIS — Newport-ATP, Bastad-ATP, Lausanne-WTA, Budapest-WTA Semifinals

TENNIS — International Tennis Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

TENNIS — Newport-ATP, Bastad-ATP, Lausanne-WTA, Budapest-WTA Finals

TENNIS — Newport-ATP, Bastad-ATP, Lausanne-WTA, Budapest-WTA Finals

CNBC — World Championships: Day 2 – Morning Session, Eugene, Ore.

NBC — World Championships: Day 2 – Early Session, Eugene, Ore.

CNBC — World Championships: Day 2 – Evening Session, Eugene, Ore.

NBC — World Championships: Day 2 – Evening Session, Eugene, Ore.

ESPNU — USAWP National Team: U.S. vs. Italy, Santa Clara, Calif.

CBSSN — Chicago at Dallas

———

Sunday, July 17
AUTO RACING
10 a.m.

CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MX2, Loket, Czech Republic

CBSSN — FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Loket, Czech Republic

11 a.m.

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Bandimere Speedway, Morrison, Colo. (Taped)

CBS — ABB FIA Formula E World Championship: The New York City ePrix, Round 12, New York

CNBC — FIM World Superbike Championship: Round 5, Donington Park, Leicestershire, England (Taped)

USA — NASCAR Cup Series: The Ambetter 301, New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, N.H.

FOX — NHRA: The Dodge Power Brokers Mile-High Nationals, Bandimere Speedway, Morrison, Colo.

CBS — Week 5: 3 Headed Monsters vs. Triplets, Ball Hogs vs. Aliens, Ghost Ballers vs. 3’s Company, Dallas

USA — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 15, 120 miles, Rodez to Carcassonne, France

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Guaranteed Rate Bassmaster Elite, St. Lawrence River, Clayton, N.Y.

USA — PGA Tour: The Open Championship, Final Round, Old Course, St. Andrews, Scotland

NBC — PGA Tour: The Open Championship, Final Round, Old Course, St. Andrews, Scotland

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Barracuda Championship, Final Round, Tahoe Mountain Club’s Old Greenwood, Truckee, Calif.

FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga

FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga

FS1 — NYRA: Saratoga

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1:30 p.m.

MASN — Atlanta at Washington

1:30 p.m.

MASN2 — Baltimore at Tampa Bay

1:30 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Boston at NY Yankees OR Detroit at Cleveland

3 p.m.

ATTSN PGH — Pittsburgh at Colorado

ESPN — 2022 MLB First-Year Player Draft: From Los Angeles

ESPN — Summer League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Las Vegas

NBATV — Summer League Tournament: TBD, Final Round, Las Vegas

ESPNU — Summer League Tournament: TBD, Final Round, Las Vegas

NBATV — Summer League Tournament: TBD, Final Round, Las Vegas

ESPN2 — Summer League Tournament: TBD, Final Round, Las Vegas

NBATV — Summer League Tournament: TBD, Final Round, Las Vegas

ESPN2 — Street League: Men’s Final and Women’s Recap, Jacksonville, Fla.

ABC — MLS: Orlando City SC at Atlanta United FC

ESPN — MLS: NY City FC at NY Red Bulls

FS1 — MLS: FC Cincinnati at Columbus Crew

ESPN — UEFA Championship Group Stage: Switzerland vs. Netherlands, Group C, Sheffield, England

FS1 — The America Cup First Round: Chile vs. Bolivia, Group A, Cali, Colombia

FS2 — The America Cup First Round: Ecuador vs. Colombia, Group A, Cali, Colombia

ESPNU — Rucker Park Regional: TBD, Round of 32, New York

TENNIS — Newport-ATP, Bastad-ATP, Lausanne-WTA, Budapest-WTA Finals

TENNIS — Newport-ATP, Bastad-ATP, Lausanne-WTA, Budapest-WTA Finals

TENNIS — Hamburg-ATP/WTA, Gstaad-ATP, Palermo-WTA Early Rounds

TENNIS — Hamburg-ATP/WTA, Gstaad-ATP, Palermo-WTA Early Rounds

CNBC — World Championships: Day 3 – Men’s Marathon, Eugene, Ore.

NBC — World Championships: Day 3 – Early Session, Eugene, Ore.

CNBC — World Championships: Day 3 – Evening Session, Eugene, Ore.

NBC — World Championships: Day 3 – Evening Session, Eugene, Ore.

ABC — Las Vegas at Connecticut

CBSSN — Indiana at Seattle




Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.