Sports

Saturday’s and Sunday’s Sports on TV, April 9-10 | Sports


(All instances Eastern)
Schedule topic to vary and/or blackouts
Saturday, April 9
AFRICA BASKETBALL LEAGUE
2 p.m.

NBATV — Zamalek vs. Cobra Sport (Taped)

CBSSN — Formula E: Round 4, Rome

USA — IMSA Weathertech SportsCar Championship: The Acura Grand Prix of Long Beach, Long Beach Street Circuit, Long Beach, Calif.

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 400, Martinsville Speedway, Martinsville, Va.

CNBC — AMA Supercross: Round 13, St. Louis

FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: The Circuit of The Americas, Day 1, Austin, Texas (Taped)

ESPN — Formula 1: The Australian Grand Prix, Melbourne Grand Prix Circuit, Albert Park, Australia

ESPN — Top Rank Main Card: Mikaela Mayer vs. Jennifer Han (Super-Featherweights), Costa Mesa, Calif.

SHO — Showtime Championship Main Card: Erickson Lubin vs. Sebastian Fundora (Super-Welterweights), Las Vegas

SECN — Kentucky at Texas A&M

BTN — Rutgers at Nebraska

ESPNU — TCU at Texas

SECN — Missouri at Tennessee

ESPNU — Oklahoma at Oklahoma St.

ACCN — Boston College Spring Game: From Boston

BTN — Purdue Spring Game: From West Lafayette, Ind.

ACCN — Clemson Spring Game: From Clemson, S.C.

BTN — Nebraska Spring Game: From Lincoln, Neb.

ACCN — North Carolina Spring Game: From Chapel Hill, N.C.

PAC-12N — Arizona Spring Game: From Tucson, Ariz.

PAC-12N — Stanford Spring Game: From Stanford, Calif.

ACCN — Florida St. Spring Game: From Tallahassee, Fla.

ACCN — NC State Spring Game: From Raleigh, N.C. (Taped)

ACCN — Pittsburgh Spring Game: From Pittsburgh (Taped)

ESPN2 — Frozen Four: Denver vs. Minnesota St., Championship, Boston

ESPNU — Johns Hopkins at Ohio St.

CBSSN — Loyola (Md.) at Navy

FS1 — Denver at Villanova

CBSSN — Colgate at Army

ESPNU — North Carolina at Virginia

COLLEGE LACROSSE – WOMEN
2 p.m.

ESPNU — North Carolina at Syracuse

SECN — Mississippi at Kentucky

SECN — Auburn at Arkansas

ESPN — Alabama at Florida

PAC-12N — Arizona at Oregon St.

BTN — Rutgers at Indiana

CNBC — World Championship: U.S. vs. Finland, Las Vegas (Taped)

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Guaranteed Rate Bassmaster Elite at Chickamauga Lake, Chickamauga Lake, Dayton, Tenn.

CBS — PGA Tour: The Masters, Third Round, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, Ga.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — The State Champions Invitational: Auburn (Wash.) vs. Calvary Christian (Fla.), Championship, Tampa, Fla.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
10 a.m.

ESPNU — The State Champions Invitational: TBD, Championship, Tampa, Fla.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

NBC — The Wood Memorial, The Blue Grass Stakes, and The Santa Anita Derby

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

ESPN2 — NLL: New York at Buffalo

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MASN — Baltimore at Tampa Bay

1 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Chicago White Sox at Detroit OR Baltimore at Tampa Bay

2 p.m.

ATTSN PGH — Pittsburgh at St. Louis

FS1 — Boston at NY Yankees

MASN — NY Mets at Washington

7 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: NY Mets at Washington OR Cincinnati at Atlanta

MLBN — Houston at LA Angels (Joined in Progress)

ESPN — UFC 273 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Jacksonville, Fla.

NBATV — New Orleans at Memphis

NBATV — Golden State at San Antonio

ESPNEWS — Western Conference Final: Agua Caliente at Rio Grande Valley

ABC — Washington at Pittsburgh

NHLN — Ottawa at NY Rangers

CNBC — European Champions Cup: Stade Rochelais at Union Bordeaux-Begles (Taped)

USA — Premier League: Manchester United at Everton

USA — Premier League: Chelsea at Southampton

NBC — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Aston Villa

ESPN — MLS: New England at Inter Miami CF

FOX — MLS: LA FC at LA Galaxy

FOX — International Friendly: U.S. vs. Uzbekistan, Columbus, Ohio

TENNIS — Charleston-WTA Semifinals

NBC — USATF: The Bermuda Games, Devonshire, Bermuda

FS2 — Athletes Unlimited: Team De La Cruz vs. Team Drews, Dallas

———

Sunday, April 10
AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE
4 p.m.

NHLN — Cleveland at Chicago

NBC — FIM MotoGP: The Red Bull Grand Prix of the Americas, Circuit of The Americas, Austin, Texas

CBSSN — Formula E: Round 5, Rome (Taped)

NBC — IndyCar Series: The Acura Grand Prix of Long Beach, Long Beach Street Circuit, Long Beach, Calif.

FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike: The Circuit of The Americas, Day 2, Austin, Texas (Taped)

CBSSN — FIM: The MX2, Pietramurata, Italy (Taped)

CBSSN — FIM: The MXGP, Pietramurata, Italy (Taped)

FS1 — PBA Playoffs: Round of 16, Lake Wales, Fla.

FS1 — PBA Playoffs: Round of 16, Lake Wales, Fla.

COLLEGE ACROBATICS & TUMBLING
7 p.m.

PAC-12N — Baylor at Oregon

SECN — Georgia at South Carolina

ESPNU — TCU at Texas

ACCN — Florida St. at Georgia Tech

BTN — Maryland at Minnesota

SECN — Alabama at Mississippi

PAC-12N — Washington at California

CBSSN — Bucknell at Lehigh

BTN — Rutgers at Maryland

ACCN — Virginia Tech at Florida St.

BTN — Maryland at Purdue

ESPN2 — Tennessee at Georgia

PAC-12N — Arizona at Oregon St.

ESPNEWS — Arizona St. at Oregon

ESPN2 — Alabama at Florida

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Guaranteed Rate Bassmaster Elite at Chickamauga Lake, Chickamauga Lake, Dayton, Tenn.

CBS — PGA Tour: The Masters, Final Round, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, Ga.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MASN2 — Baltimore at Tampa Bay

1:30 p.m.

MASN — NY Mets at Washington

1:30 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Texas at Toronto OR NY Mets at Washington

2 p.m.

ATTSN PGH — Pittsburgh at St. Louis

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Houston at LA Angels OR Miami at San Francisco (Joined in Progress)

ESPN — Boston at NY Yankees

ESPN2 — Boston at NY Yankees (KayRod Cast)

NBCSWASH — Washington at Charlotte

3:45 p.m.

ESPN — Indiana at Brooklyn

TNT — Boston at Memphis

TNT — Golden State at New Orleans

ESPNU — Eastern Conference Final: TBD at Raptors 905

TNT — Boston at Washington

TNT — Nashville at Pittsburgh

CBSSN — PBR: The Wrangler Invitational, Round 3 & Championship Round, Tacoma, Wash.

CNBC — European Champions Cup: Harlequins at Montpellier (Taped)

CNBC — HSBC World Rugby Sevens Series: Day 1, Kallang, Singapore (Taped)

FS2 — MLR: Rugby United New York at Los Angeles

USA — Premier League: Burnley at Norwich City

USA — Premier League: Liverpool at Manchester City

ABC — MLS: Atlanta United FC at Charlotte FC

FS1 — MLS: Minnesota United FC at Austin FC

TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Early Rounds

TENNIS — Charleston-WTA Doubles Final

TENNIS — Charleston-WTA Singles Final

TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Early Rounds

TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Early Rounds




Source hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

close