Sports

Saturday’s and Sunday’s Sports activities on TV, April 16-17 | Sports activities


(All occasions Eastern)
Schedule topic to vary and/or blackouts
Saturday, April 16
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

NBC — AMA Supercross: Round 14, Atlanta

FS2 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Bristol Motor Speedway Dirt, Bristol, Tenn.

FS2 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Bristol Motor Speedway Dirt, Bristol, Tenn.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Pinty’s Truck Race on Dirt, Bristol Motor Speedway Dirt, Bristol, Tenn.

FS1 — PBA Playoffs: Round of 16, Lake Wales, Fla. (Taped)

SHO — WBA Showtime Championship Main Card: Radzhab Butaev vs. Eimantas Stanionis (Welterweights), Arlington, Texas

SECN — Kentucky at Missouri

PAC-12N — Stanford at UCLA

SECN — Florida at Vanderbilt

ESPNU — NCAA Championship: TBD, Final, Columbus, Ohio

ACCN — Miami Spring Game: From Miami Gardens, Fla.

BTN — Ohio St. Spring Game: From Columbus, Ohio

ESPN2 — Georgia Spring Game: From Athens, Ga.

ACCN — Wake Forest Spring Game: From Winston-Salem, N.C.

BTN — Michigan St. Spring Game: From East Lansing, Mich.

PAC-12N — Oregon St. Spring Game: From Corvallis, Ore.

ACCN — Virginia Tech Spring Game: From Blacksburg, Va.

ACCN — Duke Spring Game: From Durham, N.C.

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS – WOMEN
1 p.m.

ABC — NCAA Championships: Final, Fort Worth, Texas

CBSSN — Boston U. at Loyola (Md.)

ESPNU — Rutgers at Michigan

BTN — Ohio St. at Maryland

ESPNU — Syracuse at North Carolina

ESPNU — Penn St. at Johns Hopkins

ACCN — Quinnipiac at Virginia

SECN — South Carolina at LSU

ESPNU — Texas A&M at Tennessee

CBSSN — St. John’s at DePaul

PAC-12N — Oregon at Arizona

PAC-12N — Oregon St. at Washington

SECN — Mississippi St. at Alabama

ESPN2 — Georgia at Missouri

ESPN2 — Kentucky at Arkansas

GOLF — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Third Round, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, S.C.

CBS — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Third Round, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, S.C.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The LOTTE Championship, Final Round, Hoakalei Country Club, Ewa Beach, Hawaii

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8:30 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Vicente Luque vs. Belal Muhammad (Welterweights), Las Vegas

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLBN — Arizona at NY Mets

FS1 — Atlanta at San Diego

6:30 p.m.

ATTSN PGH, MASN2 — Washington at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.

MASN — N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore

MLBN — Regional Coverage: St. Louis at Milwaukee OR Chicago Cubs at Colorado (8 p.m.)

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Cincinnati at LA Dodgers OR Houston at Seattle (Joined in Progress)

ESPN — Western Conference First Round: Utah at Dallas, Game 1

ESPN — Western Conference First Round: Minnesota at Memphis, Game 1

ESPN — Eastern Conference First Round: Toronto at Philadelphia, Game 1

ABC — Western Conference First Round: Denver at Golden State, Game 1

ATTSN PGH, NHLN — Pittsburgh at Boston

ABC — Minnesota at St. Louis

7 p.m.

NBCSWASH — Washington at Montreal

NHLN — Toronto at Ottawa

CNBC — European Champions Cup: Montpellier at Harlequins (Taped)

FS2 — MLR: Austin at Dallas

USA — Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Tottenham Hotspur

CNBC — Premier League: Brentford at Watford

USA — Premier League: Norwich City at Manchester United

FS1 — MLS: Inter Miami CF at Seattle

TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Semifinals; Billie Jean King Cup Qualifiers: U.S. vs. Ukraine, Poland vs. Romania, Spain vs. Netherlands, Czech Republic vs. Britain

TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Semifinals; Billie Jean King Cup Qualifiers: U.S. vs. Ukraine, Poland vs. Romania, Spain vs. Netherlands, Czech Republic vs. Britain

TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Doubles Final

TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Doubles Final

CNBC — USATF: The Golden Games on the Mt. SAC Relays, Walnut, Calif.

UNITED STATES FOOTBALL LEAGUE
7:30 p.m.

FOX — New Jersey vs. Birmingham, Birmingham, Ala.

NBC — New Jersey vs. Birmingham, Birmingham, Ala.

VOLLEYBALL – WOMEN
10 p.m.

CBSSN — Athletes Unlimited: Team Drews vs. Team De La Cruz, Dallas

———

Sunday, April 17
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

CBSSN — World of Outlaws: The NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars, Thunderbowl Speedway, Tulane, Calif. (Taped)

FOX — NASCAR Cup Series: The Food City Dirt Race, Bristol Motor Speedway Dirt, Bristol, Tenn.

FS1 — PBA Playoffs: Round of 16, Lake Wales, Fla. (Taped)

ESPN2 — Florida at Vanderbilt

ACCN — Virginia at Pittsburgh

COLLEGE GOLF – WOMEN
8:30 a.m.

SECN — Southeastern Tournament: Finals, Greystone Golf and Country Club, Birmingham, Ala.

COLLEGE LACROSSE – WOMEN
12 p.m.

BTN — Maryland at Ohio St.

PAC-12N — Arizona St. at Colorado

PAC-12N — Southern Cal at Oregon

ESPNU — Princeton at Yale

ACCN — Syracuse at Louisville

SECN — Kentucky at Arkansas

SECN — Texas A&M at Tennessee

CNBC — UCI: The Paris-Roubaix, Compiêne to Roubaix, 159.6 miles, Paris

NBC — ISU: World Figure Skating Championships, Montpellier, France (Taped)

GOLF — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Final Round, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, S.C.

CBS — PGA Tour: The RBC Heritage, Final Round, Harbour Town Golf Links, Hilton Head, S.C.

GOLF — PGA Professional Championship: First Round, Omni Barton Creek Resort & Spa, Austin, Texas

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MASN — N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore

1 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: NY Yankees at Baltimore OR Minnesota at Boston (1:30 p.m.)

1:30 p.m.

ATTSN PGH, MASN2 — Washington at Pittsburgh

MLBN — Regional Coverage: Houston at Seattle OR Cincinnati at LA Dodgers

ESPN — Atlanta at San Diego

ESPN2 — Atlanta at San Diego (Kay-Rod Cast)

TNT — Eastern Conference First Round: TBD at Miami, Game 1

ABC — Eastern Conference First Round: Brooklyn at Boston, Game 1

TNT — Eastern Conference First Round: Chicago at Milwaukee, Game 1

TNT — Western Conference First Round: TBD at Phoenix, Game 1

ESPNU — G League Final: Delaware at Rio Grande Valley, Championship, Game 3 (If Necessary)

ESPN — Florida at Detroit

NHLN — St. Louis at Nashville

CBSSN — PBR: The Express Ranches Classic, Round 2 & Championship Round, Tulsa, Okla. (Taped)

CNBC — European Champions Cup: Racing 92 at Stade Francais (Taped)

USA — Premier League: Leicester City at Newcastle United

ESPN — MLS: Sporting KC at LA FC

CBSSN — NWSL Challenge Cup Group Stage: Angel City FC at OL Reign, Group B

CNBC — ISU: World Speed Skating Championships, Montreal, Canada (Taped)

TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Doubles Final

TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Doubles Final

TENNIS — Monte Carlo-ATP Singles Final

TENNIS — Barcelona-ATP, Belgrade-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, Istanbul-WTA Early Rounds

TENNIS — Barcelona-ATP, Belgrade-ATP, Stuttgart-WTA, Istanbul-WTA Early Rounds

UNITED STATES FOOTBALL LEAGUE
12 p.m.

NBC — Houston vs. Michigan, Birmingham, Ala.

USA — Philadelphia vs. New Orleans, Birmingham, Ala.

FS1 — Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh, Birmingham, Ala.




Source hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

close