Sports

Friday’s Sports activities on TV, April 1 | Sports activities


(All occasions Eastern)
Schedule topic to alter and/or blackouts
Friday, April 1
AUTO RACING
7 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas

ESPN2 — Tennessee at Vanderbilt

SECN — Mississippi St. at Arkansas

ESPNU — 3X3U National Championship: Day 1, New Orleans

CBSSN — NABC Reese’s Division I College All-Star Game: East vs. West, New Orleans

COLLEGE BASKETBALL – WOMEN
7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Louisville vs. South Carolina, Final Four, Minneapolis

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Louisville vs. South Carolina, Final Four, Minneapolis (MegaCast)

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: UConn vs. Stanford, Final Four, Minneapolis

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: UConn vs. Stanford, Final Four, Minneapolis (MegaCast)

ACCN — Syracuse Spring Game: From Syracuse, N.Y.

BTN — Big Ten Championships – Team: From University Park, Pa.

COLLEGE LACROSSE
4:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Penn St. at Ohio St.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
4:30 p.m.

BTN — Michigan at Northwestern

PAC-12N — Washington at Arizona

PAC-12N — Oregon at UCLA

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Chevron Championship, Second Round, Mission Hills Country Club – Dinah Shore Tournament Course, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Valero Texas Open, Second Round, TPC San Antonio’s Oaks Course, San Antonio

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Chevron Championship, Second Round, Mission Hills Country Club – Dinah Shore Tournament Course, Rancho Mirage, Calif.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Rapiscan Systems Classic, First Round, Grand Bear Golf Club, Saucier, Miss. (Taped)

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL
2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — GEICO Nationals: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Myers, Fla.

ESPN2 — GEICO Nationals: TBD, Semifinal, Fort Myers, Fla.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL
10:30 a.m.

ESPNU — GEICO Nationals: Montverde (Fla.) vs. DME Academy (Fla.), Semifinal, Fort Myers, Fla.

ESPNU — GEICO Nationals: New Hope (Md.) vs. Bishop McNamara (Md.), Semifinal, Fort Myers, Fla.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day on the Races

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

ATTSN PGH: Spring Training: Toronto vs. Pittsburgh, Bradenton, Fla.

1 p.m.

MASN, MLBN — Spring Training: Philadelphia vs. Baltimore, Sarasota, Fla.

MLBN — Spring Training: Cincinnati vs. LA Angels, Tempe, Ariz.

NBCSWASH — Dallas at Washington

8 p.m.

NBATV — Phoenix at Memphis

NBATV — New Orleans at LA Lakers

FS2 — NRL: Brisbane at New Zealand

FS1 — 2022 FIFA World Cup Draw

TENNIS — Miami Open-ATP Semifinal, WTA Doubles Semifinal

TENNIS — Miami Open-ATP Semifinal, WTA Doubles Semifinal

FS2 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Sheilla vs. Team Lowe, Dallas

FS2 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Drews vs. Team De La Cruz, Dallas




Source hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

close